90 Foxfield Road, Raheny, Dublin 5, D05Y499 · D05 Y499

5 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 152· BER E1
Asking€750,000
Fair value€723,921
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.3km over the last 19 months, similar 5-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 806,084. Our fair value estimate of EUR 723,921 is within 3.5% of the asking price of EUR 750,000. Note: this area typically sells at +7.5% over asking, so competition may push the final price higher.