Drum, Knock, Knock, Co. Mayo, F12KW24 · F12 KW24

5 beds· 4 baths· Detached
Asking€615,000
Fair value€455,990
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Mayo show a median of EUR 432,634 for similar 5-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 615,000 (25.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 455,990). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.