"Snowdrop", Kilnagleary, Carrigaline, Cork · P43 VY04

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 154.41· BER E1
Asking€295,000
Fair value€383,523
Underpriced
1 red flag before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 5.3km over the last 9 months, similar 4-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 359,422. The asking price of EUR 295,000 is 30.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 383,523. In this area, properties typically sell at +21.8% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.