18 Somerville, Church Road, Carrigaline, Cork · P43 RH99

4 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· 122.9· BER C1
Asking€395,000
Fair value€445,825
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.2km over the last 10 months, similar 4-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 440,936. The asking price of EUR 395,000 is 12.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 445,825. In this area, properties typically sell at +11.6% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.