Sunbeam Villa, Castleblayney Road, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan, A75NP26 · A75 NP26

3 beds· 2 baths· Detached· 127· BER D2
Asking€185,000
Fair value€207,903
Underpriced
1 warning before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 97.6km over the last 12 months, similar 3-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 209,042. The asking price of EUR 185,000 is 12.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 207,903. In this area, properties typically sell at +13.0% versus asking.