1 Saul Road, Crumlin, Dublin 12 · D12 PY83

2 beds· 1 bath· Semi-Detached House· BER F
Asking€399,950
Fair value€449,239
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Dublin over the last 20 months, similar 2-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 452,608. The asking price of EUR 399,950 is 12.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 449,239. In this area, properties typically sell at +13.2% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.