1 The Brambles, Pembroke Wood, Passage West, Cork, T12PTD1 · T12 PTD1

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 129· BER B2
Asking€450,000
Fair value€428,952
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 7.8km over the last 23 months, similar 4-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 434,726. Our fair value estimate of EUR 428,952 is within 4.7% of the asking price of EUR 450,000.