10 Oak Meadows, Drumsna, Carrick-on-shannon, Carrick-on-Shannon, Co. Leitrim, N41H907 · N41 H907

5 beds· 4 baths· Detached
Asking€395,000
Fair value€397,850
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 5.2km over the last 23 months, similar 5-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 388,868. Our fair value estimate of EUR 397,850 is within 0.7% of the asking price of EUR 395,000.