10 Poddle Park, Kimmage, Dublin 12 · D12 V9P4

3 beds· 2 baths· House· 150· BER B3
Asking€675,000
Fair value€726,672
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 22 months, similar 3-bed houses sold for a median of EUR 634,210. The asking price of EUR 675,000 is 7.7% below our fair value estimate of EUR 726,672. In this area, properties typically sell at -6.0% versus asking.