10 Riverside Close, Ballinode, Co. Monaghan, H18KV09 · H18 KV09

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 98· BER C2
Asking€225,000
Fair value€228,860
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Monaghan over the last 1 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 229,908. Our fair value estimate of EUR 228,860 is within 1.7% of the asking price of EUR 225,000. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.