118 Sandyford View, Sandyford, Dublin 18 · D18 HY79

2 beds· 2 baths· Penthouse· 74· BER C2
Asking€395,000
Fair value€388,299
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.2km over the last 8 months, similar 2-bed penthouses sold for a median of EUR 387,756. Our fair value estimate of EUR 388,299 is within 1.7% of the asking price of EUR 395,000. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.