12 Brightwater, Crosshaven, Cork · P43 NX23

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 103· BER C1
Asking€365,000
Fair value€398,568
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 9 comparable sales in Cork over the last 22 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 417,877. The asking price of EUR 365,000 is 9.2% below our fair value estimate of EUR 398,568. In this area, properties typically sell at +14.5% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.