12 Galway Road, Loughrea, Co. Galway, H62HT20 · H62 HT20

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D
Asking€245,000
Fair value€225,937
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales in Galway over the last 1 months show a median of EUR 226,707 for similar 3-bed semi-ds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 225,937, which is 7.8% below the asking price of EUR 245,000. There may be room to negotiate. This property has been listed for 92 days, which gives buyers meaningful negotiation leverage.