136 The Oval, Tullyvale, Cabinteely, Dublin 18 · D18 WT21

3 beds· 2 baths· Penthouse· 101· BER C1
Asking€545,000
Fair value€339,078
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.5km show a median of EUR 335,022 for similar 3-bed penthouses, while the asking price is EUR 545,000 (37.8% above our fair value estimate of EUR 339,078). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.