14 Black Street, Infirmary Road, Stoneybatter, Dublin 7, County Dublin · D07 YD61

2 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 46· BER G
Asking€375,000
Fair value€365,157
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.4km over the last 4 months, similar 2-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 358,854. Our fair value estimate of EUR 365,157 is within 2.6% of the asking price of EUR 375,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.