14 Monkton Row, Wicklow Town, Co Wicklow, A67NW52 · A67 NW52

2 beds· 1 bath· Terrace· 73· BER D1
Asking€350,000
Fair value€352,557
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.2km over the last 22 months, similar 2-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 353,113. Our fair value estimate of EUR 352,557 is within 0.7% of the asking price of EUR 350,000. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.