14 Riverwood Place, Castleknock, Dublin 15, D15R9T0 · D15 R9T0

3 beds· 4 baths· Semi-D· 130· BER C1
Asking€595,000
Fair value€597,662
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.3km over the last 6 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 583,557. Our fair value estimate of EUR 597,662 is within 0.4% of the asking price of EUR 595,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.