142 Dun Na Coiribe, Headford Road, Headford Road, Co. Galway, H91D1WC · H91 D1WC

3 beds· 3 baths· Terrace
Asking€450,000
Fair value€432,249
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 5.1km over the last 23 months, similar 3-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 439,045. Our fair value estimate of EUR 432,249 is within 3.9% of the asking price of EUR 450,000. This property has been listed for 124 days, which gives buyers meaningful negotiation leverage.