15 Brookvale Road, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, D04H6K6 · D04 H6K6

2 beds· 2 baths· House· BER E1
Asking€625,000
Fair value€542,349
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.9km show a median of EUR 524,028 for similar 2-bed houses, while the asking price is EUR 625,000 (13.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 542,349). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.