15 Waterside Park , Malahide, County Dublin · K36 H021

2 beds· 2 baths· Apartment· 94· BER B3
Asking€390,000
Fair value€528,625
Underpriced
1 red flag, 1 warning before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 4.3km over the last 22 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 486,428. The asking price of EUR 390,000 is 35.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 528,625. In this area, properties typically sell at +24.7% versus asking.