16 Francis Street, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91CX46 · A91 CX46

3 beds· Terrace· BER EXEMP
Asking€700,000
Fair value€554,690
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Louth show a median of EUR 558,389 for similar 3-bed terraces, while the asking price is EUR 700,000 (20.8% above our fair value estimate of EUR 554,690). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.