18 Mount Eaton House, Taylors Hill Road, Galway City · H91 Y1X6

1 bed· 1 bath· Apartment· 65· BER EXEMP
Asking€460,000
Fair value€356,515
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.9km show a median of EUR 380,698 for similar 1-bed apartments, while the asking price is EUR 460,000 (22.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 356,515). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.