19 Haroldville Avenue, Rialto, Dublin 8, D08T2X8 · D08 T2X8

2 beds· 2 baths· Terrace· 97· BER D2
Asking€595,000
Fair value€504,257
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.7km show a median of EUR 512,636 for similar 2-bed terraces, while the asking price is EUR 595,000 (15.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 504,257). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.