2 An Cnoc Theas, Inverin, Co. Galway, H91KD6F · H91 KD6F

3 beds· 1 bath· House· 103· BER C3
Asking€320,000
Fair value€361,794
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 16.6km over the last 4 months, similar 3-bed houses sold for a median of EUR 341,069. The asking price of EUR 320,000 is 13.1% below our fair value estimate of EUR 361,794. In this area, properties typically sell at +6.6% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.