2 Beal Cuain, Kinvara, Co. Galway, H91NY0R · H91 NY0R

3 beds· 1 bath· House· 74· BER C1
Asking€360,000
Fair value€278,242
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 16.0km show a median of EUR 308,466 for similar 3-bed houses, while the asking price is EUR 360,000 (22.7% above our fair value estimate of EUR 278,242). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.