2 The Avenue, Graigavern Lodge, Ballybrittas, Co. Laois, R32KT04 · R32 KT04

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached· 155.91· BER B3
Asking€450,000
Fair value€441,889
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 6.6km over the last 11 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 454,468. Our fair value estimate of EUR 441,889 is within 1.8% of the asking price of EUR 450,000. Listed 79 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.