2 The Orchard, Killester, Dublin 5 · D05 A990

2 beds· 2 baths· Terraced House· 61· BER E2
Asking€395,000
Fair value€346,666
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.3km show a median of EUR 359,688 for similar 2-bed terraced houses, while the asking price is EUR 395,000 (12.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 346,666). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.