The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.0km over the last 3 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 668,234. Our fair value estimate of EUR 636,486 is within 1.8% of the asking price of EUR 625,000. Note: this area typically sells at +6.9% over asking, so competition may push the final price higher. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.