21 Norbury Woods Green, Norbury Woods, Tullamore, Co Offaly, R35P6C9 · R35 P6C9

4 beds· 3 baths· House· BER C3
Asking€275,000
Fair value€331,217
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.0km over the last 10 months, similar 4-bed houses sold for a median of EUR 330,259. The asking price of EUR 275,000 is 20.4% below our fair value estimate of EUR 331,217. In this area, properties typically sell at +20.1% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.