210 Dún Eoin, Carrigaline, Cork · P43 PX22

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 120.2· BER B3
Asking€420,000
Fair value€392,947
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.0km over the last 5 months show a median of EUR 431,026 for similar 3-bed semi-detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 392,947, which is 6.4% below the asking price of EUR 420,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.