212 Galloping Green, Stillorgan Road, Blackrock, Co. Dublin · A94 D727

2 beds· 2 baths· Apartment· 77· BER C2
Asking€445,000
Fair value€428,336
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.9km over the last 3 months, similar 2-bed apartments sold for a median of EUR 428,366. Our fair value estimate of EUR 428,336 is within 3.7% of the asking price of EUR 445,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.