215 Block 15 Marina Village, Malahide, Co. Dubin, Malahide, Dublin · K36 FY09

3 beds· 2 baths· 91· BER C3
Asking€695,000
Fair value€622,942
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 3.3km over the last 4 months show a median of EUR 616,228 for similar 3-bed properties. Our fair value estimate is EUR 622,942, which is 10.4% below the asking price of EUR 695,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.