22 Congress Place, Waterford City, Co. Waterford, X91A3FV · X91 A3FV

2 beds· 1 bath· House· 70· BER E2
Asking€210,000
Fair value€177,289
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Waterford show a median of EUR 179,692 for similar 2-bed houses, while the asking price is EUR 210,000 (15.6% above our fair value estimate of EUR 177,289). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.