23 Mangerton Road, Dublin 12, Drimnagh, Co. Dublin, D12RD34 · D12 RD34

3 beds· 1 bath· Terrace
Asking€399,950
Fair value€447,647
Underpriced
5 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 0.9km over the last 4 months, similar 3-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 450,120. The asking price of EUR 399,950 is 11.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 447,647. In this area, properties typically sell at +12.5% versus asking. Listed only 10 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.