24 Druid Glen, White Linen Woods, Longford, N39C8H7 · N39 C8H7

3 beds· 2 baths· Detached· 107· BER C1
Asking€275,000
Fair value€231,219
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 8 recent sales within 4.3km show a median of EUR 228,136 for similar 3-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 275,000 (15.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 231,219). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.