24 Oakley Park Green, Enfield, Co. Meath, A83F447 · A83 F447

2 beds· 2 baths· Terrace· 90· BER A2
Asking€365,000
Fair value€340,680
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales in Meath over the last 2 months show a median of EUR 332,020 for similar 2-bed terraces. Our fair value estimate is EUR 340,680, which is 6.7% below the asking price of EUR 365,000. There may be room to negotiate.