26 O'Brien Street, Waterford City, Waterford · X91 TRX7

3 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 63· BER C3
Asking€189,000
Fair value€159,666
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.2km show a median of EUR 160,051 for similar 3-bed terraced houses, while the asking price is EUR 189,000 (15.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 159,666). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.