27 Birchwood Heights, Tallaght, Dublin 24 · D24 A43Y

3 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 91· BER D2
Asking€370,000
Fair value€349,099
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 21 months show a median of EUR 352,968 for similar 3-bed terraced houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 349,099, which is 5.6% below the asking price of EUR 370,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.