29 Dun Na Mara, Doonbeg, Kilrush, Co. Clare, V15NY62 · V15 NY62

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D· 115· BER B3
Asking€249,000
Fair value€250,204
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 8 comparable sales within 1.1km over the last 13 months, similar 4-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 256,377. Our fair value estimate of EUR 250,204 is within 0.5% of the asking price of EUR 249,000. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.