29 Gleann Riada, Strokestown Road,, Longford Town, Co. Longford, N39R2E1 · N39 R2E1

3 beds· 3 baths· House· 84
Asking€175,000
Fair value€156,443
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 7 comparable sales in Longford over the last 12 months show a median of EUR 158,723 for similar 3-bed houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 156,443, which is 10.6% below the asking price of EUR 175,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.