2A Seamount Road, Malahide, Co.Dublin, K36HH01 · K36 HH01

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached· 200· BER B1
Asking€1,300,000
Fair value€1,126,845
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.2km show a median of EUR 1,093,360 for similar 4-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 1,300,000 (13.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,126,845). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.