3 Barnwell Green, Hansfield, Clonsilla, Dublin 15 · D15 WF2X

3 beds· 2 baths· Terraced House· 125· BER B1
Asking€440,000
Fair value€476,332
Underpriced
3 warnings before bidding

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.8km over the last 7 months, similar 3-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 468,833. The asking price of EUR 440,000 is 8.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 476,332. In this area, properties typically sell at +6.6% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.