3 Bed Semi and Two 2 Bed Apartments, 1 Station Road, Castlebar, Co. Mayo, F23XY50 · F23 XY50

7 beds· 9 baths· Semi-D· 279· BER C3
Asking€625,000
Fair value€618,471
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 64.7km over the last 7 months, similar 7-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 643,161. Our fair value estimate of EUR 618,471 is within 1.0% of the asking price of EUR 625,000. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.