3 Clougheast Castle, Carne, Our Ladys Island, Co. Wexford · Y35 P7N0

2 beds· 1 bath· Terraced House· 79· BER E2
Asking€249,000
Fair value€237,315
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 8.3km over the last 10 months, similar 2-bed terraced houses sold for a median of EUR 240,256. Our fair value estimate of EUR 237,315 is within 4.7% of the asking price of EUR 249,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.