3 Glenoaks Drive, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary, E91V8P8 · E91 V8P8

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D· 97· BER C2
Asking€290,000
Fair value€293,252
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 11 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 297,394. Our fair value estimate of EUR 293,252 is within 1.1% of the asking price of EUR 290,000. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.