3 Grangemore Park, Donaghmede, Dublin · D13 K1H9

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-Detached House· 80· BER E2
Asking€485,000
Fair value€429,542
Overpriced
3 red flags, 1 warning before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.1km over the last 4 months show a median of EUR 458,204 for similar 3-bed semi-detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 429,542, which is 11.4% below the asking price of EUR 485,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.