3 Liffey Glen, Lucan, Co. Dublin · K78 DN30

3 beds· 3 baths· Semi-Detached House· 100· BER C2
Fair value€444,364
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.6km over the last 13 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 416,600. The asking price of EUR 395,000 is 12.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 444,364. In this area, properties typically sell at +5.5% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.