3 Mount Eagle Grove, Leopardstown, Dublin 18 · D18 K5X4

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· 86· BER C1
Asking€665,000
Fair value€674,037
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.5km over the last 22 months, similar 3-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 645,425. Our fair value estimate of EUR 674,037 is within 1.4% of the asking price of EUR 665,000.