32 Rushbrooke Manor, Cobh, Cork · P24 WN35

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· BER C1
Asking€380,000
Fair value€357,964
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.4km over the last 24 months show a median of EUR 337,442 for similar 3-bed semi-detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 357,964, which is 5.8% below the asking price of EUR 380,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.