33 New Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 · D22 VX60

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-Detached House· BER D2
Asking€550,000
Fair value€520,664
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.3km over the last 4 months show a median of EUR 522,450 for similar 3-bed semi-detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 520,664, which is 5.3% below the asking price of EUR 550,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.